Year National Bowls England Honours Year Hertfordshire Bowls Honours (Women) Year Hertfordshire Bowls Honours (Men)
2019 British Isles Junior Pairs Championship - Devon Cooper & Rachael Tremlett 2019 Singles Winner - Devon Cooper 2019 Inter Club Team Ten Winners - Baldock Town BC
2019 Natioal Women's Top Club Runners-Up 2019 2 Wood Singles Winner - Devon Cooper 2018 Singles Winner - Paul Andrews
2019 England Junior International Series - Devon Cooper 2019 2 Wood Singles  R/up - Shirley Page  2018 North Division League Winners - Baldock Town BC 
2018 England Junior International Series - Devon Cooper 2019 Junior Singles Winner - Devon Cooper 2018 Junior Singles R/up - Sam Andrews
2018 National Under 25 Pairs Winners - Devon Cooper & Rachael Tremlett 2018 Junior Singles Winner - Devon Cooper 2018 Two Wood R/up - Joe Moorley
2017 England Junior International Series - Devon Cooper 2018 Unbadged Singles Winner - Debbie Claydon 2018 Fours R/up - Dave Davies, Phil Riley, Brain Todd, Mike Parsons 
2016 England under 18 Test Series - Devon Cooper 2018 2 Wood Singles  R/up - Devon Cooper 2017 County League Runner-up (Ginder Cup) - Baldock Town BC 
2010 International - Shirley Page - Team Captain 2018 Top Club - Baldock Bowls Club 2017 North Division League Winners - Baldock Town BC 
2010 Two Wood Singles R/up - Shirley Page  2016 Junior Singles Winner - Devon Cooper 2016 North Division League Winners - Baldock Town BC 
2008 National Fours R/up - A. Haywood, H. Stapleford, R. Castle & S. Page 2015 Junior Singles Winner - Devon Cooper 2015 Singles Winner - Steve Budge
2008 International - Shirley Page  2014 Unbadged Singles Winner - Rose Varney 2014 North Division League Winners - Baldock Town BC 
2007 International - Shirley Page 2013 Pairs Winners - Sue Bard-Bodek & Shirley Page 2013 Pairs Winners - Brian Todd, Mike Parsons
2006 British Isles Under 25 Pairs Winners - H.Stapleford & N.Coombe 2013 Fours R/up - Wendy Goodyear, Sue Bard-Bodek, Rosie Castle & Shirley Page 2013 Singles R/up -  Ian Greig
2005 Jnr. International - Heather Stapleford 2012 Singles Winner - Sue Bard-Bodek 2011 Inter-Club Team Championship Winners - Baldock Town BC
2005 Under 25 Pairs Winners - Heather Stapleford & N. Coombe 2012 2 Wood Singles  R/up - Shirley Page  2006 Singles Finalist - A.D. Cross
2005 International - Shirley Page  2012 Triples R/up - Sue Bard-Bodek, Rosie Castle, Shirley Page 2006 Triples Winners - A.D. Cross, A. Castle, I. Greig
2004 International - Shirley Page  2011 Fours Winners - J. Saunders, G. Calver, H. Stapleford, & S. Page 2006 Fours Finalists - A.D. Cross, J. McIntyre, A. Castle I. Greig
2004 World Bowls (Team Gold) - Shirley Page 2010 2 Wood Singles Winner - Shirley Page 2005 Officers Singles Finalist - A. D. Cross
2004 International - Heather Stapleford 2010 Triples R/up H. Stapleford, R. Castle & S.Page 2005 McMullen Trophy Winners -Baldock Town BC
2004 Two Wood Singles Winner - Shirley Page  2009 Triples R/up H. Stapleford, R. Castle & S.Page 2005 Inter Club Team Ten Finalists - Baldock Town BC
2004 Under 25 Singles R/up - Heather Stapleford 2009 Fours R/up - A. Haywood, H. Stapleford, R. Castle & S. Page 2004 Pairs Winners - A. Castle, I. Greig
2004 Jnr. International - Heather Stapleford 2009 2 Wood Singles Winner - S. Page 2004 McMullen Trophy Winners - Baldock Town B.C.
2003 Commonwealth Games Gold Medal - Shirley Page 2009 Over 55 Singles Winner - S. Page 2004 Inter Club Team Ten Winners - Baldock Town BC
2003 England v Asia Gold Medal - Shirley Page 2008 Pairs U/up - A. Haywood, & S. Page 2003 Fours Winners - A. Brown, T. Saunders, A .Castle, I. Greig 
2003 Top Club R/up - Baldock Bowls Club 2008 Fours Winners - A. Haywood, H. Stapleford, R. Castle & S. Page 2003 Triples Finalists - M. Reid, T. Saunders, J. Crosby 
2003 National Singles Winner - Shirley Page 2007 Unbadged Singles Winner - W Reid 2003 Unbadged Singles Winner - Richard Gentle
2003 International - Shirley Page 2007 Pairs Winners - A. Haywood & S. Page 2002 Inter Club Team Ten Winners - Baldock Town BC
2002 International - Ann Haywood 2007 Secretaries' Cup Winner - Jacqui Milton 2001 North Area League Winners - Baldock Town BC 
2002 International - Shirley Page 2007 Top Club - Baldock Bowls Club 2001 County League Winners (Ginder Cup) - Baldock Town BC 
2001 British Isles Fours - A. Haywood, R. Castle, G. Calver & S. Page 2006 2 Wood Singles R/up - S. Page 2000 Fours Winners - M. Reid, B. Leadley, M. Roberts, J. Crosby 
2001 International - Shirley Page 2006 Over 55 Singles R/up - S. Page 2000 Unbadged Singles Finalist - I. Greig
2000 International - Shirley Page 2005 Singles Winner - H. Stapleford 2000 McMullen Trophy Finalists - Baldock Town BC 
2000 National Fours - A. Haywood, R. Castle, G. Calver & S. Page 2005 Over 55 Pairs Winners - A. Haywood & S. Page 2000 North Area League Winners - Baldock Town BC
1999 International - Shirley Page 2005 Fours Winners - A. Haywood. H. Stapleford, R. Castle & S. Page 2000 County League Finalists (Ginder Cup) - Baldock Town BC 
1998 International - Shirley Page 2004 2 Wood Singles Winner - S. Page 1998 Unbadged Singles Winner - I. McRae
1998 Commonwealty Games - Shirley Page 2004 Singles Winner - S. Page 1998 North Area League Winners - Baldock Town BC
1998 EBA National Two Fours Quarter-finalists - Baldock Town BC 2004 2 Wood Singles Winner - S. Page 1998 County League Finalists (Ginder Cup) - Baldock Town BC
1996 EBA National Two Fours Quarter-finalists - Baldock Town BC 2004 Fours R/up - J Saunders, M. Saunders, B. Billingham & J. Ralph 1997 Triples Winners - M. Reid, T. Saunders, J. Crosby
1994 International - Shirley Page 2004 Clark Fund Trophy R/up  A. Haywood, M. Saunders, B. Billingham, G. Calver 1993 Unbadged Singles Winner - R. Gazely
1993 International - Ann Haywood 2004 Top Club R/up - Baldock Bowls Club 1992 North Area League Runners-up - Baldock Town BC
1993 International - Shirley Page 2003 Travel Sphere Winners - Baldock Bowls Club 1991 North Area League Winners - Baldock Town BC
1993 National Mixed Pairs Winners - Mrs. Y. Lyons & Mr. J. Crosby 2003 Top Club - Baldock Bowls Club 1991 County League Winners (Swiftwood Cup) - Baldock Town BC 
1992 International - Ann Haywood 2003 Pairs Winners - H. Stapleford & R. Castle 1990 McMullen Trophy Winners - Baldock Town BC 
1992 International - International - Shirley Page 2003 Singles R/up - S. Page 1989 Under 30s Singles Winner - M. Roberts
1991 National Triples Winners - A. Haywood, J. Ward & S. Page 2002 Pairs Winners - A. Haywood & S. Page 1989 Singles Finalist - A. Hemmings
1991 British Isles Triples R/up - A. Haywood, J. Ward & S. Page 2002 Pairs R/up - J. Gentle & B. Billingham 1987 Triples Finalists - M. Reid, T. Saunders, J. Crosby 
1991 International - International - Shirley Page 2002 Triples Winners - G. Page. E. McRae & H. Dodds 1986 Officers Singles Winner - R.G. Cross
1989 EBA Nat West Two Fours Semi-finalists - Baldock Town BC 2002 Fours R/up - J. Saunders, M. Saunders, B. Billingham & J Gentle 1986 Penfold Cup Finalists - Baldock Town BC
1986 EBA Champion of Champions Semi-finalist - M. Ward 2001 Unbadged Singles Winner - H. Dodds 1985 Penfold Cup Winners - Baldock Town BC
1977 British Isles Fours Winners - R.G. Cross, G. Turner, N. Kemp, E. Barker 2001 Fours Winners - A. Haywood, R. Castle, G. Calver & S. Page 1985 Pairs Finalists - N. Kemp, G. Turner
1976 National Fours Winners - R.G. Cross, G. Turner, N. Kemp, E. Barker 2000 Singles Winner - G. Calver 1983 Under 30s Singles Winner - M. Roberts 
  2000 Pairs R/up - J. Ward & J. Gentle 1982 Officers Singles Winner - R.G. Cross
2000 Fours Winners - A. Haywood, R. Castle, G. Calver & S. Page 1978 Club League Winners - Baldock Town BC
1999 Champion of Champions R/up - S. Page 1977 Officers Singles Winner - R.G. Cross
1999 Club County Champions - Baldock Town 1976 Fours Finalists - R.G. Cross, G. Turner, N. Kemp, E. Barker 
1999 Rink Winners - A. Haywood, R. Castle, G. Calver & S. Page 1975 Unbadged Singles Finalist - H. Cox
1998 Unbadged Singles R/up - H. Dodds 1974 Unbadged Singles Finalist - R. Littleford 
1998 Pairs Winners - A. Haywood & S. Page 1969 Pairs Finalists - G.P. Cross, E. Barker
1998 Pairs R/up - M. Saunders & G. Calver 1968 Singles Finalist - E. Barker
1998 Triples R/up - A. Haywood, J. Ward & S. Page 1968 Officers Singles Winner - G. Turner
1998 Club County Champions - Baldock Town 1967 Singles Winner - E. Barker
1997 Triples Winners - A. Haywood, J. Ward & S. Page
1997 Champion of Champions Winner - S. Page
1997 Rink Winners - M. Saunders, E. McRae, J. Gentle & J. Ward
1996 Champion of Champions Winner - S. Page
1995 Singles Winner - S. Page
1995 Unbadged Singles Winner - B. Billingham
1995 Pairs Winners - A. Haywood & S. Page
1995 Triples Winners- J. Saunders, B. Hurley & P. Parker
1994 Two Woods R/up - S. Page
1993 Champion of Champions R/up - S. Page
1993 Secretary's Cup Winner - J. Ward
1992 Two Woods Winner - S. Page
1992 Unbadged Singles R/up - Y. Lyons
1991 Pairs Winners - A. Haywood & S. Page
1991 Pairs R/up M. Saunders & G. Calver
1990 Triples Winners - A. Haywood, J. Ward & S. Page
1989 Pairs R/up - A. Haywood & S. Page
1988 Singles Winner - S. Page
1988 Triples Winners - A. Haywood, A. Bradfield & M. Gazely
1988 Rink R/up - A. Haywood, G. Calver, S. Page &     Gazely
1986 Rink Winners - A. Haywood, G. Calver, S. Page & M. Gazely
1986 Triples Winners - A. Haywood, A. Bradfield & M. Gazely
1986 Unbadged Singles Winner - S. Page
1986 Benevolent Triples Winners - J. Humphreys, D. Mynard & L. Corney
1985 Singlesd R/up - M. Gazely
1972 Pairs R/up - L. King & M. Cross
1961 Rink Winners - M .Cross, I. Parker, G. Smith & L. Knight
1958 Pairs R/up - L. Moseley & B. Rands
1957 Rink R/up - B. Rands, M. Cross, L. Moseley & G. Smith
1954 Singles R/up - M. Cross