Year |
North Herts Women's Bowling
Association Honours |
|
Year Letchworth &
District Bowls Association Honours |
|
Year |
East Beds
League Honours |
2022 |
Pairs Winners - Rose Castle & Shirley Page. |
|
2022 Champion of
Champions Winner - Brian Todd |
|
2022 |
Division 1 Winners - Baldock CBs Team |
2022 |
Singles R/up - Hannah Liddle. |
|
2022 Fours Winners
- Joe Morley, Aaron Heath, Steve Budge, Rob Dempster |
|
2022 |
Champion of Champions Winners - Baldock CBs Team |
2022 |
Triples R/up - Debbie Claydon, Shirley Page, Rose Castle. |
|
2022 Triples
Winners - Dave Davies, Brian Todd, Mike Parsons |
|
2022 |
Champion of Champions Runner-up - Baldock A Team |
2019 |
Singles Winner - Devon Cooper. |
|
2022 Mixed Pairs
Winners - Hannah Liddle & Jamie Claydon |
|
2021 |
Champion of Champions Winners - Baldock C Team |
2019 |
Pairs Winners - Rose Castle & Shirley Page. |
|
2022 Mixed Pairs
R/up - Rose Castle & Paul Andraws |
|
2021 |
Champion of Champions Runner-up - Baldock A Team |
2018 |
Hedgehog Winner - Debbie Claydon. |
|
2022 Singles R/up
- Sam Andrews |
|
2021 |
Division 1 Winners - Baldock C Team |
2018 |
Pairs Winners - Debbie Claydon, Hannah Liddle. |
|
2022 Pairs R/up -
Sam Andrews & Hayden Chambers |
|
2019 |
Knockout Cup Winners - Baldock C Team |
2018 |
Triples Winners - Debbie Claydon, Rose Castle, Shirley Page. |
|
2021 Singles
Winner - Robert Dempster. |
|
2014 |
Champions of Champions Winners - Baldock C Team |
2018 |
Triples R/up - Rebecca Turner, Hannah Liddle, Magan Mackinon. |
|
2021 Singles R/up
- Joe Morley. |
|
|
|
2018 |
Fours Winners - Devon Cooper, Debbie Claydon, Rose Castle, Shirley Page. |
|
2021 Champion of
Champions Winner - Mike Parsons |
|
|
|
2017 |
Singles Winner - Devon Cooper. |
|
2021 Pairs R/up -
Paul Andrews & Darren Hickin |
|
|
|
2017 |
Triples Winners - Devon Cooper, Rose Castle, Shirley
Page. |
|
2021 Mixed Pairs
R/up - Matt Heyzelden & Janet
Turner |
|
|
|
2017 |
Pairs R/up - Devon Cooper & Shirley Page. |
|
2019 Cairns Cup
Winners - Baldock Town B.C |
|
|
|
2016 |
Pairs Winners - Devon Cooper & Mina Ried. |
|
2019 Singles
Winner - Jamie Claydon |
|
|
|
2016 |
Fours R/up - Wendy Goodyear, Rose Castle, Sue Bard-Bodek,
Shirley Page. |
|
2019 Singles R/up
- Paul Andrews |
|
|
|
2016 |
Challenge Shield R/up - Caroline Cooper. |
|
2019 Pairs Winners
- Paul Andrews & Darren Hickin |
|
|
|
2016 |
Triples R/up - Doreen Blowey, Gwen Page, Diana Peare. |
|
2019 Triples
Winners - Roy Bacon, Martin Roberts & Max Mackinnon |
|
|
|
2016 |
Pairs R/up - Mary Gibbons & Linda Alborn. |
|
2019 Fours R/Up -
Sam Andrews, Aaron Prowle, Darren Hickin, Paul Andrews |
|
|
|
2016 |
Challenge Shield Team R/up |
|
2018 Singles
Winner - Malcolm Ingram |
|
|
|
2014 |
Hedgehog Winner - Devon Cooper. |
|
2018 Champion of
Champions Winner - Paul Andrews |
|
|
|
2014 |
Pairs R/up - Sue Bard-Bodek & Shirley Page. |
|
2018 Triples
Winners - Dave Davies, Brian Todd, Mike Parsons. |
|
|
|
2013 |
Fours Winners - Val Bingley, Wendy Goodyear, Sue
Bard-Bodek, Shirley Page. |
|
2018 Triples R/Up
- Matt Heyzelden, Paul Haskins, Jamie Claydon. |
|
|
|
2013 |
Pairs Winners - Sue Bard-Bodek & Shirley Page. |
|
2018 Pairs R/Up -
Paul Andrews & Max Mackinon |
|
|
|
2013 |
Hedgehog Winner - Wendy Gooder. |
|
2018 Mixed Pairs
R/up - Devon Cooper & Jamie Claydon. |
|
|
|
2012 |
Singles Winner - Shirley Page. |
|
2017 Cairns Cup
Winners - Baldock Town B.C. |
|
|
|
2012 |
Singles R/up - Rose Varney. |
|
2017 Singles
Winner - Rob Dempster. |
|
|
|
2012 |
Triples Winners - Muriel Saunders, Gwen Page, Mina Read. |
|
2017 Mixed Pairs
Winners - Devon Cooper & Jamie Claydon. |
|
|
|
2012 |
Fours R/up - Jan Turner, Wendy Goodyear, Sue Bard-Bodek,
Shirley Page. |
|
2016 Cairns Cup
Winners - Baldock Town B.C. |
|
|
|
2011 |
Singles Winner - Shirley Page. |
|
2016 Singles
Winner - Brian Todd. |
|
|
|
2011 |
Pairs R/up - Jane Saunders, Ann Graves. |
|
2016 Singles R/Up
- Joe Morley. |
|
|
|
2010 |
Singles Winner - Shirley Page. |
|
2016 Pairs Winners
- Paul Haskins, Jamie Claydon. |
|
|
|
2010 |
Pairs Winners - Jan Turner & Shirley Page. |
|
2016 Fours Winners
- Joe Morley, Phil Riley, Brian Todd, Mike Parsons. |
|
|
|
2010 |
Triples Winners - Anne Haywood, Rose Castle & Shirley
Page. |
|
2016 Triples R/Up
- Dave Hoare, Martin Brackley, Peter Roseblade. |
|
|
|
2010 |
Fours Winners - Anne Haywood, Jan Turner, Rosie Castle,
Shirley Page. |
|
2015 Fours Winners
- Joe Morley, Steve Budge, Brian Todd, Mike Parsons. |
|
|
|
2009 |
2 Wood Triples R/up -
Anne Haywood, M. Saunders, Gill Calver. |
|
2015 Triples R/Up
- Roger Davies, Martin Roberts, Peter Roseblade. |
|
|
|
2009 |
Fours R/up - Anne
Haywood, Jan Turner, Rose Castle, Shirley Page. |
|
2015 Mixed Pairs
Winner - Hanna Liddle |
|
|
|
2009 |
Triples League Winners -
Baldock Town Bowls Club. |
|
2014 Cairns Cup
Winners - Baldock Town B.C. |
|
|
|
2008 |
Pairs Winners - A. Haywood, & S. Page. |
|
2014 Pairs Winners
- Ian Greig, Peter Roseblade, Martin Roberts (Sub) |
|
|
|
2008 |
Triples Winners - J. Saunders, J. Milton, A. Graves. |
|
2014 Singles R/Up
- Peter Roseblade |
|
|
|
2008 |
Fours Winners - A. Haywood, H. Stapleford, R. Castle, S.
Page. |
|
2013 Fours Winners
- Joe Morley, Dave Davies, Brian Todd, Mike Parsons |
|
|
|
2007 |
Fours Winners - A. Haywood, H. Stapleford, R. Castle, S.
Page. |
|
2012 Champion of
Champions Winner - Brian Todd |
|
|
|
2007 |
Triples Winners - H. Stapleford, R. Castle & S. Page |
|
2012 Pairs Winners
- Bill Baxter & Brian Todd |
|
|
|
2007 |
Triples League Winners - Baldock Bowls Club |
|
2012 Mixed Pairs
Winners - Rose Castle & Brian Todd |
|
|
|
2006 |
Pairs Winners - J. Turner & R.Castle |
|
2011 Triples
Winners - John Russall, Rob Dempster, Terry Saunders |
|
|
|
2006 |
Triples Winners - A. Haywood, R. Castle & S. Page |
|
2011 Mixed Pairs
R/Up - Jan & Dave Turner |
|
|
|
2005 |
Triples League Winners - Baldock Bowls Club |
|
2011 Fours Winners
- Brian Leadly, Terry Saunders, Phil Riley, Mike Parsons |
|
|
|
2005 |
Fours Winners - A. Haywood, H. Stapleford, R. Castle, S.
Page |
|
2011 Cairns Cup
R/Up - Baldock Town B.C. |
|
|
|
2004 |
Singles Winner - S. Page |
|
2010 Champion of
Champions Winner - Brian Todd |
|
|
|
2004 |
Fours Winners - G. Calver, R. Castle, B. Billingham, A.
Haywood |
|
2010 Cairns Cup
Winners - Baldock Town B.C. |
|
|
|
2004 |
2 Wood Triples winners - J. Ralph, B. Billingham, M.
Saunders |
|
2009 Singles
Winners - Phil Riley |
|
|
|
2003 |
Singles Winner - H. Stapleford |
|
2009 Fours Winners
- Robert Ashby, Terry Saunders, Mike Parsons, Mel Swain |
|
|
|
2003 |
Pairs - A. Haywood & S. Page |
|
2008 Triples
Winners - Dave Davies, Michael
Wintrip, Dave Turner |
|
|
|
2003 |
Two Wood Triples - A. Haywood, R. Castle & M.
Saunders |
|
2008 Singles
Winner - Phil Riley |
|
|
|
2003 |
Fours - A. Haywood, R. Castle, G. Calver & S. Page |
|
2007 Champion of
Champions Winner - R. Gentle |
|
|
|
2003 |
Challenge Shield Winners - Baldock Bowls Club |
|
2007 Cairns Cup
Winners - Baldock Town B.C. |
|
|
|
2002 |
Pairs - G. Calver & M. Saunders |
|
2006 Pairs -
M.Reid, J. Crosby |
|
|
|
2002 |
Hedgehog Winner - W. Reid |
|
2006 Cairns Cup
Winners - Baldock Town B.C. |
|
|
|
2002 |
Triples Winners - A. Haywood G. Calver & S. Page |
|
2005 Fours Winners
- B. Leadley, W. Baxter, R. Ashby, M. Swain |
|
|
|
2002 |
Two Wood Triples - A. Haywood, M. Saunders & G.
Calver |
|
2004 Triples
Winners - D. Roberts, M. Roberts, I. Greig |
|
|
|
2002 |
Challenge Shield Winners - Baldock Bowls Club |
|
2002 Officers
Singles - B. Leadley |
|
|
|
2001 |
Singles Winner - S. Page |
|
2002 Cairns Cup
Winners - Baldock Town BC |
|
|
|
2001 |
Triples Winners - A. Haywood, G. Calver & S. Page |
|
2001 Officers
Singles Winners - A.D. Cross |
|
|
|
2001 |
Two Wood Triples - J. Saunders, B. Billingham & J.
Gentle |
|
2001 Champion of
Champions Winner - I. Greig |
|
|
|
2001 |
Pairs - A. Haywood & S. Page |
|
2000 Fours Winners
- D. Davies, P. Riley, Rex Gentle, R. Gazely |
|
|
|
2000 |
Singles - W. Reid |
|
2000 Cairns Cup
Winners - Baldock Town BC |
|
|
|
2000 |
Fours - A. Haywood, R. Castle, G. Calver & S. Page |
|
1999 Officers
Singles - J. Crosby |
|
|
|
1999 |
Singles Winner - J. Gentle |
|
1999 Fours Winners
- D. Davies, P. Riley, Rex Gentle, R. Gazely |
|
|
|
1999 |
Pairs - A. Haywood & S. Page |
|
1999 Champion of
Champions Winner- I. Greig |
|
|
|
1999 |
Triples Winners - M. Saunders, R. Castler & G. Calver |
|
1997 Pairs Winners
- B. Leadley, M. Roberts |
|
|
|
1998 |
Pairs - J. Gentle & J. Ward |
|
1997 Officers
Singles Winners - A.D. Cross |
|
|
|
1998 |
Fours - A. Haywood, B.Billingham, G. Calver & S. Page |
|
1997 Cairns Cup -
Baldock Town BC |
|
|
|
1997 |
Triples Winners - B. Billingham, M. Saunders & G.
Calver |
|
1996 Triples - B.
Leadley, A.D. Cross, M. Roberts |
|
|
|
1996 |
Singles Winner - S. Page |
|
1996 Singles - J.
Crosby |
|
|
|
1996 |
Fours - J. Saunders, P. Robinson, B. Hurley & P.
Parker |
|
1996 Fours - M.
Reid, M. Wintrip, B. Leadley, J. Crosby |
|
|
|
1995 |
Triples Winners - A. Haywood, J. Ward & S. Page |
|
1995 Triples - D.
Roberts, A.D. Cross. M. Roberts |
|
|
|
1995 |
Fours - A. Haywood, B. Billingham, J. Ward & S. Page |
|
1995 Fours - D.
Byatt, Rex Gentle, G. Westwood, R. Gazely |
|
|
|
1994 |
Triples Winners - B. Billingham, M. Saunders & G.
Calver |
|
1995 Cairns Cup -
Baldock Town BC |
|
|
|
1994 |
Singles Winner - S. Page |
|
1994 Triples - J.
Searle, C.W. Smith, L. Homewood |
|
|
|
1992 |
Singles Winner - S. Page |
|
1993 Fours - M.
Allen, Rex Gentle, G. Westwood, R. Gazely |
|
|
|
1992 |
Pairs - A. Haywood & S. Page |
|
1992 Pairs - M.
Reid, J. Crosby |
|
|
|
1991 |
Fours Winners - M. Saunders, G. Calver, J. Ward & S.
Page |
|
1992 Cairns Cup -
Baldock Town BC |
|
|
|
1991 |
Singles Winner - J. Gentle |
|
1991 Triples -
R.G. Cross, N. Kemp, A. Hemmings |
|
|
|
1990 |
Pairs Winners - P. Robinson & J. Ward |
|
1991 Pairs - R.G.
Cross, A. Hemmings |
|
|
|
1990 |
Triples Winners - G. Calver, J. Ward & S. Page |
|
1990 Triples - M.
Reid, T. Saunders, J. Crosby |
|
|
|
1990 |
Fours Winners - M. Saunders, G. Calver, J. Ward & S.
Page |
|
1990 Singles - M.
Roberts |
|
|
|
1989 |
Triples Winners - G. Calver, J. Ward & S. Page |
|
1989 Triples - C.
Drake, L. Pullen, A. Hemmings |
|
|
|
1988 |
Triples Winners - G. Calver, J. Ward & S. Page |
|
1989 Singles - M.
Roberts |
|
|
|
1987 |
Singles Winner - S. Page |
|
1989 Fours - M.
Allen, R. Gazely, G. Westwood, M. Page |
|
|
|
1987 |
Pairs Winners - G. Calver & S. Page |
|
1988 Singles - A.
Hemmings |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Pairs - M.
Roberts, B. Leadley |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Triples - M.
Reid, T. Saunders, J. Crosby |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Pairs - R.G.
Cross, A.D. Cross |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Officers
Singles - R.G. Cross |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Champion of
Champions Winner - M. Ward |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Fours - M.
Reid, M. Wintrip, I. Perkins, B. Leadley |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Pairs - I.
Walker, E. Townsend |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Cairns Cup -
Baldock Town BC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Pairs - M.
Reid, J. Crosby |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1979 Pairs - M.
Bray, B. Leadley |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Officers
Singles - R. Dear |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Triples - L.
Gray, L. Dashwood, H. Woolnough |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Pairs - L.
Gray, H. Woolnough |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Fours - L.
Dashwood, H. Woolnough, N. Kemp, E. Barker |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1973 Officers
Singles - H. Parker |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1969 Triples -
Woolnough, L. Dashwood, H. Parker |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1968 Officers
Singles - G. Turner |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1967 Officers
Singles - G.P. Cross |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1965 Pairs - W.
Kyle, J.J. Burns |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1964 Triples - W.
Kyle, H. Parker, J.J. Burns |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1964 Singles -
J.J. Burns |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1963 Pairs - W.
Kyle, J.J. Burns |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1959 Triples - J.
Thompson, C. Holyoake, A. King |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|