Year North Herts Women's Bowling Association Honours    Year   Letchworth & District Bowls Association Honours
2017 Singles Winner - Devon Cooper 2017  Singles Winner - Bob Dempster
2017 Triples Winners - Devon Cooper, Rose Castle, Shirley Page 2017  Cairns Cup Winners - Baldock Town B.C.
2017 Pairs R/up - Devon Cooper & Shirley Page 2017  Mixed Pairs Winners Devon Cooper & Jamie Claydon
2016 Pairs Winners - Devon Cooper & Mina Ried 2016  Singles Winner - Brian Todd.
2016 Fours R/up - Wendy Goodyear, Rose Castle, Sue Bard-Bodek, Shirley Page 2016  Singles R/Up - Joe Morley.
2016 Challenge Shield R/up - Caroline Cooper 2016  Pairs Winners - Paul Haskins, Jamie Claydon.
2016 Triples R/up - Doreen Blowey, Gwen Page, Diana Peare. 2016  Fours Winners - Joe Morley, Phil Riley, Brian Todd, Mike Parsons.
2016 Pairs R/up - Mary Gibbons & Linda Alborn 2016  Triples R/Up Dave Hoare, Martin Brackley, Peter Roseblade.
2016 Challenge Shield Team R/up 2016  Cairns Cup Winners - Baldock Town B.C.
2014 Hedgehog Winner - Devon Cooper 2015  Fours Winners - Joe Morley, Steve Budge, Brian Todd, Mike Parsons
2014 Pairs R/up - Sue Bard-Bodek & Shirley Page 2015  Triples R/Up Roger Davies, Martin Roberts, Peter Roseblade.
2013 Fours Winners - Valerie Bingley, Wendy Goodyear, Sue Bard-Bodek, Shirley Page 2015  Mixed Pairs Winner Hanna Liddle
2013 Pairs Winners - Sue Bard-Bodek & Shirley Page 2014  Pairs Winners - Ian Greig, Peter Roseblade, Martin Roberts (Sub)
2013 Hedgehog Winner - Wendy Gooder 2014  Cairns Cup Winners - Baldock Town B.C.
2012 Singles Winner - Shirley Page 2014  Singles R/Up - Peter Roseblade
2012 Singles R/up - Rose Varney 2013  Fours Winners - Joe Morley, Dave Davies, Brian Todd, Mike Parsons
2012 Triples Winners - Muriel Saunders, Gwen Page, Mina Read 2012  Champion of Champions Winner - Brian Todd
2012 Fours R/up - Jan Turner, Wendy Goodyear, Sue Bard-Bodek, Shirley Page 2012  Pairs Winners - Bill Baxter &  Brian Todd
2011 Singles Winner - Shirley Page 2012  Mixed Pairs Winners - Rose Castle & Brian Todd
2011 Pairs R/up - Jane Saunders, Ann Graves 2011  Triples Winners - John Russall, Rob Dempster, Terry Saunders
2010 Singles Winner - Shirley Page 2011  Mixed Pairs R/Up - Jan & Dave Turner
2010 Pairs Winners - Jan Turner & Shirley Page 2011  Fours Winners - Brian Leadly, Terry Saunders, Phil Riley, Mike Parsons
2010 Triples Winners - Anne Haywood, Rose Castle & Shirley Page 2011  Cairns Cup R/Up - Baldock Town B.C.
2010 Fours Winners - Anne Haywood, Jan Turner, Rosie Castle, Shirley Page 2010  Champion of Champions Winner - Brian Todd
2009 2 Wood Triples R/up -  Anne Haywood, M. Saunders, Gill Calver 2010  Cairns Cup Winners - Baldock Town B.C.
2009 Fours R/up -  Anne Haywood, Jan Turner,  Rose Castle,  Shirley Page 2009  Singles Winners - Phil Riley
2009 Triples League Winners -  Baldock Town Bowls Club 2009  Fours Winners - Robert Ashby, Terry Saunders, Mike Parsons, Mel Swain
2008 Pairs Winners - A. Haywood, & S. Page 2008  Triples Winners  - Dave Davies, Michael Wintrip, Dave Turner
2008 Triples Winners - J. Saunders, J. Milton, A. Graves 2008  Singles Winner - Phil Riley
2008 Fours Winners - A. Haywood, H. Stapleford, R. Castle, S. Page 2007  Champion of Champions Winner - R. Gentle
2007 Fours Winners - A. Haywood, H. Stapleford, R. Castle, S. Page 2007  Cairns Cup - Baldock Town B.C.
2007 Triples Winners - H. Stapleford, R. Castle & S. Page 2006  Pairs - M.Reid, J. Crosby
2007 Triples League Winners - Baldock Bowls Club 2006  Cairns Cup Winners - Baldock Town B.C.
2006 Pairs Winners - J. Turner & R.Castle 2005  Fours - B. Leadley, W. Baxter, R. Ashby, M. Swain
2006 Triples Winners - A. Haywood, R. Castle & S. Page 2004  Triples - D. Roberts, M. Roberts, I. Greig
2005 Triples League Winners - Baldock Bowls Club 2002  Officers Singles - B. Leadley
2005 Fours Winners - A. Haywood, H. Stapleford, R. Castle, S. Page 2002  Cairns Cup - Baldock Town BC
2004 Singles Winner - S. Page 2001  Officers Singles - A.D. Cross
2004 Fours Winners - G. Calver, R. Castle, B. Billingham, A. Haywood 2001  Champion of Champions - I. Greig
2004 2 Wood Triples winners - J. Ralph, B. Billingham, M. Saunders 2000  Fours - D. Davies, P. Riley, Rex Gentle, R. Gazely
2003 Singles Winner - H. Stapleford 2000  Cairns Cup - Baldock Town BC
2003 Pairs - A. Haywood & S. Page 1999  Officers Singles - J. Crosby
2003 Two Wood Triples - A. Haywood, R. Castle & M. Saunders 1999  Fours - D. Davies, P. Riley, Rex Gentle, R. Gazely
2003 Fours - A. Haywood, R. Castle, G. Calver & S. Page 1999  Champion of Champions - I. Greig
2003 Challenge Shield Winners - Baldock Bowls Club 1997  Pairs - B. Leadley, M. Roberts
2002 Pairs - G. Calver & M. Saunders 1997  Officers Singles - A.D. Cross
2002 Hedgehog Winner - W. Reid 1997  Cairns Cup - Baldock Town BC
2002 Triples Winners - A. Haywood G. Calver & S. Page 1996  Triples - B. Leadley, A.D. Cross, M. Roberts
2002 Two Wood Triples - A. Haywood, M. Saunders & G. Calver 1996  Singles - J. Crosby
2002 Challenge Shield Winners - Baldock Bowls Club 1996  Fours - M. Reid, M. Wintrip, B. Leadley, J. Crosby
2001 Singles Winner - S. Page 1995  Triples - D. Roberts, A.D. Cross. M. Roberts
2001 Triples Winners - A. Haywood, G. Calver & S. Page 1995  Fours - D. Byatt, Rex Gentle, G. Westwood, R. Gazely
2001 Two Wood Triples - J. Saunders, B. Billingham & J. Gentle 1995  Cairns Cup - Baldock Town BC
2001 Pairs - A. Haywood & S. Page 1994  Triples - J. Searle, C.W. Smith, L. Homewood
2000 Singles - W. Reid 1993  Fours - M. Allen, Rex Gentle, G. Westwood, R. Gazely
2000 Fours - A. Haywood, R. Castle, G. Calver & S. Page 1992  Pairs - M. Reid, J. Crosby
1999 Singles Winner - J. Gentle 1992  Cairns Cup - Baldock Town BC
1999 Pairs - A. Haywood & S. Page 1991  Triples - R.G. Cross, N. Kemp, A. Hemmings
1999 Triples Winners - M. Saunders, R. Castler & G. Calver 1991  Pairs - R.G. Cross, A. Hemmings
1998 Pairs - J. Gentle & J. Ward 1990  Triples - M. Reid, T. Saunders, J. Crosby
1998 Fours - A. Haywood, B.Billingham, G. Calver & S. Page 1990  Singles - M. Roberts
1997 Triples Winners - B. Billingham, M. Saunders & G. Calver 1989  Triples - C. Drake, L. Pullen, A. Hemmings
1996 Singles Winner - S. Page 1989  Singles - M. Roberts
1996 Fours - J. Saunders, P. Robinson, B. Hurley & P. Parker 1989  Fours - M. Allen, R. Gazely, G. Westwood, M. Page
1995 Triples Winners - A. Haywood, J. Ward & S. Page 1988  Singles - A. Hemmings
1995 Fours - A. Haywood, B. Billingham, J. Ward & S. Page 1987  Pairs - M. Roberts, B. Leadley
1994 Triples Winners - B. Billingham, M. Saunders & G. Calver 1986  Triples - M. Reid, T. Saunders, J. Crosby
1994 Singles Winner - S. Page 1986  Pairs - R.G. Cross, A.D. Cross
1992 Singles Winner - S. Page 1986  Officers Singles - R.G. Cross
1992 Pairs - A. Haywood & S. Page 1986  Champion of Champions - M. Ward
1991 Fours Winners - M. Saunders, G. Calver, J. Ward & S. Page 1985  Fours - M. Reid, M. Wintrip, I. Perkins, B. Leadley
1991 Singles Winner - J. Gentle 1984  Pairs - I. Walker, E. Townsend
1990 Pairs Winners - P. Robinson & J. Ward 1984  Cairns Cup - Baldock Town BC
1990 Triples Winners - G. Calver, J. Ward & S. Page 1983  Pairs - M. Reid, J. Crosby
1990 Fours Winners - M. Saunders, G. Calver, J. Ward & S. Page 1979  Pairs - M. Bray, B. Leadley
1989 Triples Winners - G. Calver, J. Ward & S. Page 1978  Officers Singles - R. Dear
1988 Triples Winners - G. Calver, J. Ward & S. Page 1975  Triples - L. Gray, L. Dashwood, H. Woolnough
1987 Singles Winner - S. Page 1974  Pairs - L. Gray, H. Woolnough
1987 Pairs Winners - G. Calver & S. Page 1974  Fours - L. Dashwood, H. Woolnough, N. Kemp, E. Barker
1973  Officers Singles - H. Parker
1969  Triples - Woolnough, L. Dashwood, H. Parker
1968  Officers Singles - G. Turner
1967  Officers Singles - G.P. Cross
1965  Pairs - W. Kyle, J.J. Burns
1964  Triples - W. Kyle, H. Parker, J.J. Burns
1964  Singles - J.J. Burns
1963  Pairs - W. Kyle, J.J. Burns
1959  Triples - J. Thompson, C. Holyoake, A. King